In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted for US citizens with maximum 90 days of stay per one entry to Vietnam.
TOURIST VISA
Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa (tourist purpose) on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
1 month single entry
loading...
loading...
1 month multiple entry
loading...
loading...
3 months single entry
loading...
loading...
3 months multiple entry
loading...
loading...
1 year multiple entries
loading...
loading...
BUSINESS VISA
Getting approval letter for picking up Vietnam visa (business purpose) on arrival at International airports of Vietnam (for international flights only).
1 month single entry
loading...
loading...
1 month multiple entry
loading...
loading...
3 months single entry
loading...
loading...
3 months multiple entry
loading...
loading...
6 months multiple entry
loading...
loading...
1 year multiple entry
loading...
loading...

We're always in touch 24/7 Saturday, Sunday & Public Holidays

Email: info@vietnamvisa.com.br
Phone: (+84) 966 569 956

Fee to get Vietnam visa on arrival.

There are 2 kinds of fee involved to get Vietnam visa on arrival:

✔ Service fee pay online for us to arrange visa approval letter & we will send visa approval letter to your email.

✔ Stamping fee is fee pay on arrival Vietnam at your destination airport, you have to pay $25 US dollars for single entry visa (1-3 months) or $50 for multiple entry visa (1-3 months) or $95 for 6-month business visa or $135 for 1-year business visa.

Single or multiple entry visa for you?

✔ A single entry visa allows you to come to Vietnam only one time. Once you have left Vietnam, you will need a new visa to travel back to and enter Vietnam. We now have one-month single entry visa & three-month single entry visa.

✔ A multiple entry visa allows visitors to come and go from Vietnam for a given period of time, without having to reapply each time. We now have one month, three months, six months and 1-year visa with multiple entry.

Tourist Or Business visa for you?

✔ Vietnam Tourist Visa (DL Category): Issued to tourists and valid for 30 days OR 90 days with single entry or multiple entry.

✔ Vietnam Business Visa (DN Category): Issued to people who come to work with companies in Vietnam. Visa valid for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months & 1-year with single or multiple entries upon request.

Processing time
To get visa approval

Monday to Friday | 07:00 – 11:00 AM | 13:00 – 16:00 PM (GMT+7)

✔ Standard service processing: 24-48 hours
✔ Express processing in 08 working hours: +$15/pp
✔ Express processing in 04 working hours: +$20/pp
✔ Express processing in 02 working hours: +$80/pp
✔ Express processing during Sat, Sun & Public holiday: confirm by email ($180 - $200/pp).

Extra service

✔ Confidential letter ($12/pp): One person in one visa approval letter. This keeps your passport information from being distributed to other passengers.

✔ On Arrival Support ($25/pp): Our staff will meet you in front of landing visa counter or visa on arrival desk to help you get fast visa and get rid of the crowd.

✔ VIP Airport Fast-track ($40/pp): Meet & greet in front of landing visa counter with welcome board, our staffs will take all procedure to get your visa fast & checking in immigration fast to baggage area. Excluded visa stamp fee.

⚠ Attention!

Currently Visas On Arrival Vietnam are valid only for those wanting to visit Vietnam by air via Tan Son Nhat International Airport in Ho Chi Minh city | Noi Bai International Airport in Hanoi city | Da Nang International Airport in Da Nang city | Cam Ranh International Airport in Nha Trang city.

On arrival Vietnam at international airport, you must be able to present all the required documents:

✔ Passport / Travel Document

✔ Visa approval letter (Apply online with us to get)

✔ Filled and signed entry and exit form (download)

✔ Cash for visa stamp fee: $25 for single entry (1-3 months) | $50 for multiple entry (1-3 months) | $95 for 6-month visa | $135 for 1-year visa.